There's More reason to celebrate! lifts spin friday at 8am Get your mountain update here

KEEP UP WITH THE LATEST FROM STRATTON MOUNTAIN

Sign up to receive deals, specials and happenings at the resort.

Thank you!

You should receive an email at {{email}} shortly.

Oh no!

Something went wrong. Try again?

23 °F
    • I'm looking for:
      • Activities
      • Lessons
      • Lodging
      • Passes
      • Rentals
      • Tickets
    • Check In
    • Check Out
    • Number of Guests
      • adults +
      • kids +
    • Find Lodging

Mar. 10, 2017

The Vermont Open
A CELEBRATION OF THE BEGINNING OF SNOWBOARDING AND ITS PROGRESSION
A celebration of the beginning of snowboarding and its progression, the Vermont Open is truly open. This event invites snowboarders of all ages and pedigrees come together to ride, party, enjoy the snow and compete for a prize purse of over $20,000. Registration is now open for all ages in slope style, rail jam, retro pipe and banked slalom competitions.

ROSS POWERS FOUNDATION
Partial proceeds of the Vermont Open benefit the Ross Powers Foundation

Registration
Online registration is now closed. Walk-ins welcome day of competition. Please see schedule below.
  • Time

    12:00 AM

  • Location

    Stratton Mountain Resort

Presented by Never Summer Snowboards

EVENT DETAILS

Helmets required. The VT Open will run in-line with USASA formats, officials, scoring, rules and regulations to ensure accurate results and awards. USASA membership is not required.
The following shows the breakdown of prizes

PRO CLASS


• Overall
1st Place - Male & Female - $1,000 and VTO Snowboard
2nd Place - Male & Female - $750
3rd Place - Male & Female - $500

• Rail Jam
1st Place - Male & Female- $1,000 and VTO Snowboard
2nd Place - Male & Female - $500
3rd Place - Male & Female - $250

• Slope Style
1st Place - Male & Female- $1,000 and VTO Snowboard
2nd Place - Male & Female - $500
3rd Place - Male & Female - $250

• Retro Pipe
1st Place - Male & Female - $1,000 and VTO Snowboard
2nd Place - Male & Female - $500
3rd Place - Male & Female - $250

• Banked Slalom
1st Place - Male & Female- $1,000 and VTO Snowboard
2nd Place - Male & Female - $600
3rd Place - Male & Female - $400

WASHED UP CUP

• Overall
1st Place - Male & Female- $350 and VTO Snowboard

2nd Place - Male & Female - $250
3rd Place - Male & Female - $150

AMATEUR

Ages 19 and up
• Overall
1st Place - Male & Female - VTO Snowboard

• Rail Jam
1st Place - Male & Female - VTO Snowboard

• Slope Style
1st Place - Male & Female - VTO Snowboard

• Retro Pipe
1st Place - Male & Female - VTO Snowboard

• Banked Slalom
1st Place - Male & Female - VTO Snowboard

Ages 14-18
• Overall
1st Place - Male & Female - VTO Snowboard

• Rail Jam
1st Place - Male & Female - VTO Snowboard

• Slope Style
1st Place - Male & Female - VTO Snowboard

• Retro Pipe
1st Place - Male & Female - VTO Snowboard

• Banked Slalom
1st Place - Male & Female- VTO Snowboard

Ages 13 and under
• Overall
1st Place - Male & Female - VTO Snowboard

Participants winning in multiple categories are eligible to receive only one snowboard during the three days of competition.

Trophies will be awarded to 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners in all categories all ages



VT OPEN ROOTS PACKAGE

• Rail jam, slope style, retro pipe and banked slalom
• 3-Day lift ticket
• VT Open bib
• VT Open logo-wear
• Chance to win The VT Open Championship plus VTO Never Summer Snowboard!

Price: $250 per person


VT OPEN SINGLE EVENT

• 1 event that you choose
• 1-Day lift ticket
• VT Open bib
• VT Open logo-wear
• Chance to win single event plus VTO Never Summer Snowboard!

Price: $85 per person



WASHED UP CUP - 35 Years or Olders

• Automatic registration in the Banked Slalom event
• 1-Day lift ticket
• VT Open bib
• VT Open logo-wear
• Chance to win Washed Up Cup plus VTO Never Summer Snowboard!

Price: $85 per person
Banked Slalom
Please note that the Banked Slalom is sold out.
EVENT SCHEDULE
Event Schedule

10pm - VT Open Kick off Party - Green Door Pub
DJ Nook n Kranny n' Frends


Event Schedule

9am - 12pm - Registration Open - West Wing of the Base Lodge

1pm - Rail Jam Riders Meeting - Jam groups will be announced at this time

1:15pm - Practice

2pm - Rail Jam Heat 1 - 13 and under male and female amateur final

2:30pm - Rail Jam Heat 2 - 14-18 and 19+, male and female amateur final

3pm - Rail Jam Heat 3 - Pro Heat 1 - Top 3 men, top 3 women advance to final

3:30pm - Rail Jam Heat 4 - Pro Heat 2 - Top 3 men, top 3 women advance to final

4pm - Pro Rail Jam Finals - 20 minute jam session

4:30pm - Rail Jam Awards in Courtyard

Entertainment Schedule

3:30 - 6:30pm - Metropolis Funk All-Stars - Grizzly's

5pm - Ross Powers Level Field Fund Poker Tournament - Upper East Wing of Base Lodge

10pm - DJ Joe Bell - Green Door Pub

Event Schedule

7:30 - 8:30am - Registration Open -West Wing of Base Lodge

8:45am - Slope Style riders meeting at top of course

9 - 9:45am - Slope Style practice

10am - 12pm - Slope Style Amateur Heat - Best of two runs

12 -12:30pm - Pro Class warm up

12:30 - 2:30pm - Slope Style Pro Heat - Best of two runs

3pm - Slope Style Awards in the Courtyard

1pm - Snurfer Challenge registration at Snurfer tent in base area - *Must be a VTO participant to compete in this event

4pm - Snurfer Challenge

6pm - Retro Pipe riders meeting

6:15 - 6:45pm - Retro Pipe Amateur Jam - 30 minute expression session, jam format, overall impression

7 - 7:45pm - Retro Pipe Pro Jam - 45 minute expression session, jam format, overall impression

Retro Pipe awards immediately following the event in Courtyard

Entertainment Schedule

11am - 2pm - Pig Roast - Outside of Main Base Lodge

3:30 - 6:30pm - Lustre Kings - Grizzly's

10pm - Burning Monk: Rage Against the Machine Tribute - Grizzly's

10pm - Saints and Liars - Green Door Pub

Event Schedule

7 - 8:30am - Banked Slalom Registration Open - West wing of Base Lodge

9am - Banked Slalom mandatory riders meeting at top of course

9:15am - Course inspection, bibs on, slow speed/side slipping

9:30-10:15am - Practice

10:30am - 2:00pm - Two runs back to back, single fastest time counts

2:30pm - Banked Slalom and VTO Overall Awards in the Courtyard

Entertainment Schedule

1 - 4pm - American Made - Grizzly's

4:30pm - Vintage Snowboard Meet and Greet with Ross Powers - A Benefit for the Level Field Fund - Green Door Pub

EVENT RESULTS
Vermont Open Rail Jam | Stratton Mountain | 3/10/2017

Girls 13 & Under
1st Place: Victoria Powers
2nd Place: Ashlyn Overland
3rd Place: Abby Ronca
4th Place: Brianna Schnorrbusch
5th Place: Annie Gabriele

Boys 13 & Under
1st Place: Lucas Ferry
2nd Place: Brayden Fetzer
3rd Place: Adrian Peters
4th Place: Jonathan Seifarth
5th Place: Connor Cavanagh
6th Place: Benjamin Aysseh
7th Place: Jack Szkutak
8th Place: Tucker Baribault
9th Place: Noah Avallone
10th Place: Harry Cohen
11th Place: Hunter Roth
12th Place: Milo Rubin
13th Place: Graham Findeisen
14th Place: Jack Hayes

Men 14-18
1st Place: Philip Farnsworth
2nd Place: Jobe Gemmell-­Hughes
3rd Place: Michael Rose
4th Place: Andreas Muller
5th Place: Shane Koeppe

Women 19 & Up
1st Place: Courtney Difiore

Men 19 & Up
1st Place: Kyle Kolbig
2nd Place: Luke Hahn
3rd Place: Matt McKinnon
4th Place: Danny Sheehan
5th Place: Chris Noyes

Womens Pro
1st Place: Ari Morrone
2nd Place: Savannah Shinske
3rd Place: Alexis Buzzell
4th Place: Emily Pannkuk
5th Place: Allie Nowicki
6th Place: KC Case
7th Place: Ty Schnorrbusch

Mens Pro
1st Place: Nate Haust
2nd Place: Gabe Marzillier
3rd Place: Alex Atno
4th Place: Joey Leon
5th Place: Mike Craig
6th Place: Alphonse Esposito

Vermont Open Slope Style | Stratton Mountain | 3/11/2017

Girls 13 & Under
1st Place: Abby Ronca Run 1: 82 78 81 Run 2: 83 80 83
2nd Place:Brianna Schnorrbusch Run 1: 70 68 72 Run 2: 79 77 80
3rd Place: Victoria Powers Run 1: 77 75 78 Run 2: 77 76 79
4th Place: Annie Gabriele Run 1: 75 72 76 Run 2: 71 69 72

Boys 13 & Under
1st Place: Brayden Fetzer Run 1: 65 63 64 Run 2: 94 92 95
2nd Place: Connor Cavanagh Run 1: 80 78 83 Run 2: 83 82 85
3rd Place: Tucker Baribault Run 1: 72 71 73 Run 2: 36 35 35
4th Place: Noah Avallone Run 1: 58 55 57 Run 2: 67 66 67
5th Place: Connor Kelly Run 1: 60 60 62 Run 2: 64 63 63
6th Place: Lucas Ferry Run 1: 63 59 62 run 2: 30 28 31
7th Place: Benjamin Aysseh Run 1: 37 37 30 Run 2: 62 58 63
8th Place: Ryan Kelly Run 1: 28 29 28 Run 2: 59 54 59
9th Place: Jack Szkutak Run 1: 45 45 45 Run 2: 55 55 56
10th Place: Jonathan Seifarth Run 1: 52 49 52 Run 2: 56 53 55
11th Place: Jack Hayes Run 1: 40 41 46 Run 2: 44 43 51
12th Place: Matthew Marra Run 1: 42 42 47 Run 2: 40 37 44
13th Place: Hunter Roth Run 1: 30 28 31 Run 2: 45 39 46
14th Place: Harry Cohen Run 1: 43 44 42 Run 2: 43 44 42
15th Place: Baker Katko Run 1: 33 32 32 Run 2: 30 28 30
DNS: Milo Rubin

Women 14-­18
1st Place: Cailin Doty Run 1: 75 71 75 Run 2: 73 66 74

Men 14-­18
1st Place: Philip farnsworth Run 1: 82 82 82 Run 2: 60 61 60
2nd Place: Michael Rose Run 1: 75 76 76 Run 2: 51 46 51
3rd Place: Jobe Gemmell-­Hughes Run 1: 65 62 65 Run 2: 71 73 68
4th Place: Andreas Muller Run 1: 70 70 71 Run 2: 50 50 50
5th Place: Shane Koeppe Run 1: 55 52 56 Run 1: 56 53 57
6th Place: Connor Tway Run 1: 40 40 40 Run 2: 48 47 48
DNS: Evan Strobl
DNS: Teddy Karlin
DNS: Trevor Fleischman

Women 19 & Up
DNS: Courtney DiFiore

Men 19 & Up
1st Place: Luke Hahn Run 1: 75 74 75 Run 2: 78 78 79
2nd Place: Kyle Kolbig Run 1: 68 63 68 Run 2: 74 73 73
3rd Place:Johnny Forest Run 1: 50 45 44 Run 2: 65 64 62
4th Place: Matt McKinnon Run 1: 40 38 41 Run 2: 37 34 38
DNS: Danny Sheehan
DNS: Chris Noyes

Pro Women
1st Place: Ty Schnorrbusch Run 1: 50 50 55 Run 2: 87 88 88
2nd Place: Alexis Buzzell Run 1: 80 79 77 Run 2: 60 62 67
3rd Place: Savannah Shinske Run 1: 77 74 71 Run 2: 55 51 54
4th Place: Ari Morrone Run 1: 70 69 70 Run 2: 75 73 70
5th Place: Emily Pannkuk Run 1: 74 72 70 Run 2: 50 49 50
6th Place: Allie Nowicki Run 1: 67 65 68 Run 2: 65 58 65
7th Place: KC Case Run 1: 64 60 63 Run 2: 62 57 61

Pro Men
1st Place: Alex Atno Run 1: 70 66 71 Run 2: 96 95 96
2nd Place: Justin Morgan Run 1: 94 93 94 Run 2: 95 94 95
3rd Place: Jeremy Ellenberg Run 1: 82 80 82 Run 2: 92 90 92
4th Place: Nate Haust Run 1: 87 88 86 Run 2: 84 86 83
5th Place: Maxwell Lyons Run 1: 85 85 84 Run 2: 86 87 85
6th Place: Cody Ellison Run 1: 55 59 55 Run 2: 85 83 84
7th Place: Gabe Marzillier Run 1: 80 76 80 Run 2: 84 84 83
8th Place: Alex Schoff Run 1: 83 81 83 Run 2: 75 73 75
9th Place: Casey Willax Run 1: 78 75 78 Run 2: 50 55 50
10th Place: Mike Craig Run 1: 63 62 64 Run 2: 74 74 74
11th Place: Ross Powers Run 1: 72 70 73 Run 2: 74 73 73
12th Place: Sam Eisenhaur Run 1: 68 68 70 Run 2: 70 69 70
13th Place: Alphonse Esposito Run 1: 65 64 65 Run 2: 64 63 64
14th Place: Timmy Kempson Run 1: 0 0 0 Run 2: 60 61 60
DNS: Matt Bothfeld
DNS: Leon Townsend
Vermont Open Retro Pipe | Stratton Mountain | 3/11/2017

Girls 13 & Under
1st Place: Victoria Powers
2nd Place: Brianna Schnorrbusch
3rd Place: Annie Gabriele
4th Place: Abby Ronca

Boys 13 & Under
1st Place: Connor Cavanagh
2nd Place: Lucas Ferry
3rd Place: Brayden Fetzer
4th Place: Noah Avallone
5th Place: Jack Szkutak
6th Place: Tucker Baribault
7th Place: Harry Cohen
8th Place: Hunter Roth
9th Place: Jonathan Seifarth
10th Place: Matthew Marra
11th Place: Jack Hayes
11th Place:Kevin Oakes
11th Place: Ian Stein
DNS: Milo Rubin

Men 14-18
1st Place: Michael Rose
2nd Place: Philip Farnsworth
3rd Place: Jobe Gemmell-­Hughes
4th Place: Andreas Muller
5th Place: Shane Koeppe

Women 19 & Up
DNS: Courtney DiFiore

Men 19 & Up
1st Place: Luke Hahn
2nd Place: Kyle Kolbig
3rd Place: Danny Sheehan
4th Place: Matt McKinnon
DNS: Chris Noyes

Pro Women
1st Place: Ty Schnorrbusch
2nd Place: Allie Nowicki
3rd Place: KC Case
4th Place: Savannah Shinske
5th Place: Emily Pannkuk
6th Place: Alexis Buzzell
7th Place: Ari Morrone

Pro Men
1st Place: Ross Powers
2nd Place: Nate Haust
3rd Place: Alex Atno
4th Place: Maxwell Lyons
5th Place: Gabe Marzillier
6th Place: Timmy Kempson
7th Place: Sam Eisenhaur
8th Place: Mike Craig
9th Place: Jerry Tucker
10th Place: Jeremy Ellenberg
11th Place: Cody Ellison
12th Place: Jerel Schmon
DNS: Matt Bothfeld
DNS: Leon Townsend
Vermont Open Banked Slalom | Stratton Mountain | 3/12/2017

Girls 13 & Under
1st Place: Victoria Powers Run 1: 70.78 Run 2: 69.46
2nd Place: Adelaide Redden Run 1:73.89 Run 1: 71.22
3rd Place: 19 Annie Gabriele Run 1: 72.89 Run 2: 71.36
4th Place: Brianna Schnorrbusch Run 1: 73.33 Run 2: 71.40
5th Place: Ashlyn Overland Run 1: 75.50 Run 2: 73.57
6th Place: Abby Ronca Run 1: 75.20 Run 2: 74.89
7th Place: Katie King Run 1: 77.29 Run 2: 78.10
8th Place: Brea Church Run 1: 84.25 Run 2: 83.38
9th Place: Gidget Holden Run 1: 89.03 Run 2: 84.10
10th Place: Mariella Avallone Run 1: 88.33 Run 2: 88.13
11th Place: Camden Robinson Run 1: 90.63 Run 2: 100.30
DNS: Amelia Novak
DNS: Leslie Owens
DNS: Margaret Owens

Boys 13 & Under
1st Place:Brayden Fetzer Run 1: 64.33 Run 2: 62.40
2nd Place: Connor Cavanagh Run 1: 63.02 Run 2: 62.85
3rd Place: Noah Avallone Run 1: 66.13 Run 2: 65.88
4th Place: Hunter Roth Run 1: 70.26 Run 2: 68.18
5th Place: Tin Skoric Run 1: 70.04 Run 2: 69.54
6th Place: William Clark Run 1: 71.34 Run 2: 69.78
7th Place: Tucker Baribault Run 1: 71.48 Run 2: 69.96
8th Place: Ben Nowicki Run 1: 70.72 Run 2: 70.52
9th Place:Jonathan Seifarth Run 1: 71.36 Run 2: 77.64
10th Place: Jack Hayes Run 1: DQ Run 2: 71.60
11th Place: Lucas Ferry Run 1: 71.73 Run 2: DQ
12th Place: Tristan Robles Run 1: 75.30 Run 2: 78.53
13th Place: Matthew Marra Run 1: 76.40 Run 2: 75.33
14th Place: Max St. George Run 1: 76.46 Run 2: 78.06
15th Place: Cole Woliner Run 1: 76.90 Run 2: 76.54
16th Place:Fynn Mulligan Run 1: 83.56 Run 2: 80.81
17th Place: Kai Erickson Run 1: 87.50 Run 2: 88.56
18th Place: Sam Martocci Run 1: 91.96 Run 2: 93.30
19th Place: Liam Mulligan Run 1: 98.36 Run 2: 98.47
DNS: Jack Szkutak
DNS: Milo Rubin
DNS: Kevin Oakes
DNS: Harrison Owens

Women 14-18
1st Place: Angela DeLucia Run 1: 69.13 Run 2: 68.99
2nd Place: Morgan Mulvey Run 1: 69.11 Run 2: 72.72
3rd Place: Hannah Callen Run 1: 70.00 Run 2: 70.12
4th Place: Sophie Kaufman Run 1: 74.11 Run 2: 76.63
5th Place: Lauren Fetzer Run 1: DQ Run 2: 80.38
DNS: Emily Wharmby

Men 14-18
1st Place: Cameron Poklop Run 1: 59.42 Run 2: 59.73
2nd Place: Hunter Bernard Run 1: 61.77 Run 2: 65.81
3rd Place: Andreas Muller Run 1: 63.54 Run 2: 65.39
4th Place: Michael Rose Run 1: 65.13 Run 2: 65.16
5th Place: Connor Shea Run 1: 66.15 Run 2: 66.70
6th Place: Shane Koeppe Run 1: 68.34 Run 2: 66.19
7th Place: Philip Farnsworth Run 1: 69.85 Run 2: 68.87
8th Place:Jake Ires Run 1: 76.11 Run 2: 71.33
9th Place: Mikey Hayes Run 1: 74.94 Run 2: 74.39
DNS: Jobe Gemmell-­Hughe
DNS: Trevor Fleischman

Women 19 & Up
DNS: Courtney Difiore

Men 19 & Up
1st Place: Dan Ney Run 1: 62.44 Run 2: 61.76
2nd Place: Matt Petricone Run 1: 66.04 Run 2: 63.96
3rd Place: Curtis Ritchie Run 1: 64.41 Run 2: 64.59
4th Place: Matt McKinnon Run 1: 65.60 Run 2: 65.41
5th Place: Nicholas Cravedi Run 1: 67.42 Run 2: 66.84
6th Place: William Winn Run 1: 67.63 Run 2: 67.81
7th Place: Richie Higgins Run 1: 69.37 Run 2: 69.02
8th Place: Michael Avallone Run 1: 70.35 Run 2: 69.26
9th Place: Gene Mulvey Run 1: 70.36 Run 2: 71.46
10th Place: Jared Newell Run 1: 73.31 Run 2: 70.50
11th Place: Chad Bartlett Run 1: 72.72 Run 2: 71.32
12th Place: Tim Shulga Run 1: 73.87 Run 2: 71.37
13th Place: Kyle Kolbig Run 1: 73.88 Run 2: 73.56
14th Place: Jason Dreweck Run 1: 77.08 Run 2: 75.49
15th Place:Eliot Miller Run 1: 76.04 Run 2: 75.81
16th Place: Dano Woliner Run 1: 77.00 Run 2: 77.57
17th Place: Robby Mulligan Run 1: 80.23 Run 2: DNS
18th Place:Scott Church Run 1: 93.10 Run 2: 100.54
DNS: Kevin Owens
DNS: Luke Hahn 22
DNS: Neil Gabriele
DNS: Carlo Ray Garrote

Pro Women
1st Place: Allie Nowicki Run 1: 60.95 Run 2: 59.46
2nd Place:Anna Valentine Run 1: 64.73 Run 2: 61.70
3rd Place: Ty Schnorrbusch Run 1: 66.14 Run 2: 64.99
4th Place: Lynn Ott Run 1: 66.21 Run 2: 65.17
5th Place: Alexis Buzzell Run 1: 69.21 Run 2: 68.53
6th Place: Azurah Booth-­Gage Run 1: 68.89 Run 2: 68.66
7th Place: Ari Morrone Run 1: 70.76 Run 2: 71.15
8th Place: Savannah Shinske Run 1: 71.72 Run 2: 71.16
9th Place: Emily Pannkuk Run 1: 72.57 Run 2: 72.44
10th Place: Fiona Sheridan Run 1: DNS Run 2: 86.21
DNS: KC Case

Pro Men
1st Place: Ross Powers Run 1: 56.11 Run 2: 55.43
2nd Place:Josh Wylie Run 1: 56.43 Run 2: 56.58
3rd Place: Mike Craig Run 1: 58.96 Run 2: 59.30
4th Place: Alex Atno Run 1: 59.72 Run 2: 61.03
5th Place: Ben Jacobellis Run 1: 61.53 Run 2: 60.45
6th Place: Nate Haust Run 1: 61.93 Run 2: 60.54
7th Place: Henry Hall Run1: 61.02 Run 2: 63.52
8th Place: Gabe Marzillier Run 1: 61.33 Run 2: 61.65
9th Place: Ezio Argento Run 1: 64.09 Run 2: DNS
10th Place: Jeremy Ellenberg Run 1: 66.42 Run 2: 65.02
11th Place:Maxwell Lyons Run 1: 66.90 Run 2: 65.23
12th Place: Michael Rodrigues Run 1: 67.67 Run 2: 65.56
13th Place: Sam Eisenhaur Run 1: 65.86 Run 2: 65.64
14th Place: Mike Bardis Run 1: 66.25 Run 2: 66.55
15th Place: Justin Testino Run 1: 70.98 Run 2: 71.78
DNS: Matt Bothfeld
DNS: Leon Townsend
DNS: Timmy Kempson
DNS: Mark Grossarth

Washed Up Cup
Women
1st Place: Meghan Oliver Run 1: 69.92 Run 2: 69.15
2nd Place: Amy Herrmann Run 1: 73.02 Run 2: 72.02
3rd Place: Amanda Gardner Run 1: 76.16 run 2: 74.78
DNS: Kristin Novak

Men
1st Place: Del Hawbaker Run 1: 57.02 Run 2: DQ
2nd Place: Jerry Tucker Run 1: 61.76 Run 2: 60.44
3rd Place: Charlie Cavanagh Run 1: 62.47 Run 2: 61.97
4th Place: Aaron Walsh Run 1: 62.34 Run 2: 70.45
5th Place: John Run 1: 65.30 Run 2: 62.63
6th Place: Christopher Novak Run 1: 64.22 Run 2: 62.67
7th Place: Jason Goldsmith Run 1: 65.12 Run 2: 63.01
8th Place: Chris Noyes Run 1: 63.08 Run 2: 63.75
9th Place: Dave Redden Run 1: 64.11 Run 2: 64.94
10th Place: Peter Hennessy Run 1: 68.50 Run 2: 64.72
11th Place: Scott Maynard Run 1: 71.51 Run 2: 66.24
12th Place: Aaron Todd Run 1: 67.08 Run 2: 66.84
13th Place: Charlie Rabe Run 1: 67.85 Run 2: 68.11
14th Place: Mike Porter Run 1: 68.15 Run 2: 68.21
15th Place:Adam Koeppe Run 1: 70.69 Run 2: 68.80
16th Place: Aaron Girgenti Run 1: 69.24 Run 2:69.90
17th Place: Kurt Schumann Run 1: 69.53 Run 2: 69.80
18th Place: Steve Hayes Run 1: 73.36 Run 2: 72.70
19th Place: Brian MacKenzie Run 1: 73.46 Run 2: 73.82
20th Place:Mike Hayes Run 1: 77.06 Run 2: 73.50
21st Place: Danny Sheehan Run 1: 81.86 Run 2: 78.67
DNS: Jim Kelly
DNS: Bill Kent
DNS: Seth Kircher
Vermont Open Overall | Stratton Mountain | 3/12/2017

Girls 13 & Under
1st Place: Victoria Powers
2nd Place: Brianna Schnorrbusch
3rd Place: Abby Ronca
4th Place: Annie Gabriele

Boys 13 & Under
1st Place: Brayden Fetzer
2nd Place:Connor Cavanagh
3rd Place:Lucas Ferry
4th Place: Noah Avallone
5th Place:Tucker Baribault
6th Place: Jonathan Seifarth
7th Place: Hunter Roth
8th Place: Jack Hayes

Men 14-18
1st Place: Michael Rose
2nd Place:Philip Farnsworth
3rd Place: Andreas Muller
4th Place: Shane Koeppe

Men 19 & Up
1st Place: Matt McKinnon
2nd Place: Kyle Kolbig

Pro Women
1st Place: Allie Nowicki
2nd Place: Alexis Buzzell
3rd Place:Savannah Shinske
4th Place: Ari Morrone
5th Place: Emily Pannkuk

Pro Men
1st Place: Alex Atno
2nd Place: Nate Haust
3rd Place: Ross Powers
4th Place: Mike Craig
5th Place: Maxwell Lyons
6th Place: Jeremy Ellenberg
7th Place:Sam Eisenhaur
Vermont Open at Stratton Vermont Open at Stratton
The Vermont Open

A look inside the 2015 event with Outside Television

Close Video
The Vermont Open

A look inside the 2015 event with Outside Television