SWSC Alpine Results





USSA U14 Eastern Regional Championships |Sunday River, ME. | 3/16-19/2017

Women's Slalom
14th Place: Anna Davis
24th Place: Anna Davis
*22nd Overall for the Series qualifying for the USSA/Canadian Can/Am Games at Mt Tremblant, Quebec.

USSA U12/U14 Eastern Region Piche's Invitational Championships | Gunstock, NH. | 3/18-19/2017


U12 GS-Women

11th Place: Lauren Jacobs
20th Place: Kate Donnellan

U12 GS-Men

1st Place: Bode Gutchess
2nd Place: Lance Hollingshead
18th Place: Knight Okie
19th Place: Simon Baron

U14 GS-Women

9th Place: Aggie Ryan

U12 SL-Women

9th Place: Lauren Jacobs
16th Place: Kate Donnellan

U12 SL-Men

5th Place: Bronson Culver
6th Place: Bode Gutchess
8th Place: Lance Hollingshead
12th Place: Knight Okie
18th Place: Simon Baron

Lisa Tuttle/Dave Pinder Family Memorial SL | Bromely, VT. | 3/18/2017

U16/19 Women

7th Place: Carly Fischer

U16/19 Men

9th Place: Blake Greene
11th Place: Griffin Smith

SVC/MVC Meisterschaft | Magic Mtn, VT. | 3/19/2017

U12 Overall-Women

3rd Place: Mary Helen McCooey
4th Place: Annabelle Collins
5th Place: Skye Greenberg
10th Place: Hilary Cyr

U12 Overall-Men

7th Place: Nicolas Gargiulo
10th Place: Andrew Maneggia

SWSC Freestlye Results

U.S. Junior National Championship
Sun Valley, ID | 3/13-14/2017


Women’s Moguls
13th Place: Rachel Loyst
30th Place: Dara Kissel
32nd Place: Jamie Loyst
34th Place: Maddy O’Hanlon

Men’s Moguls
52nd Place: Ronan Limroth

East Coast B Junior Championships
Killington, VT |3/18/2017


Men’s Moguls
8th Place: Christian Calzolano

East Coast B Young Gun Championships
Killington, VT |3/19/2017


Women’s Moguls
5th Place: Maddie Stevenson
7th Place: Lucia Camporin

SWSC Snowboard Comp Results

VERMONT OPEN OVERALL | STRATTON MOUNTAIN | 3/12/2017

Girls 13 & Under
1st Place: Victoria Powers
4th Place: Annie Gabriele

Boys 13 & Under
1st Place: Brayden Fetzer
2nd Place:Connor Cavanagh
5th Place:Tucker Baribault

Men 19 & Up
2nd Place: Kyle Kolbig

Pro Women

1st Place: Allie Nowicki

VERMONT OPEN RAIL JAM | STRATTON MOUNTAIN | 3/10/2017

Girls 13 & Under

1st Place: Victoria Powers
5th Place: Annie Gabriele

Boys 13 & Under

2nd Place: Brayden Fetzer
5th Place: Connor Cavanagh
8th Place: Tucker Baribault

Men 19 & Up

1st Place: Kyle Kolbig (coach)

Womens Pro

5th Place: Allie Nowicki

VERMONT OPEN SLOPE STYLE | STRATTON MOUNTAIN | 3/11/2017


Girls 13 & Under

3rd Place: Victoria Powers Run 1: 77 75 78 Run 2: 77 76 79
4th Place: Annie Gabriele

Boys 13 & Under

1st Place: Brayden Fetzer
2nd Place: Connor Cavanagh
3rd Place: Tucker Baribault
5th Place: Connor Kelly
8th Place: Ryan Kelly
15th Place: Baker Katko

Men 19 & Up

2nd Place: Kyle Kolbig

Pro Women

6th Place: Allie Nowicki

VERMONT OPEN RETRO PIPE | STRATTON MOUNTAIN | 3/11/2017

Girls 13 & Under

1st Place: Victoria Powers
3rd Place: Annie Gabriele

Boys 13 & Under

1st Place: Connor Cavanagh
3rd Place: Brayden Fetzer
6th Place: Tucker Baribault
11th Place: Ian Stein

Men 19 & Up

2nd Place: Kyle Kolbig

Pro Women

2nd Place: Allie Nowicki

VERMONT OPEN BANKED SLALOM | STRATTON MOUNTAIN | 3/12/2017


Girls 13 & Under

1st Place: Victoria Powers
3rd Place: Annie Gabriele
7th Place: Katie King
8th Place: Brea Church
11th Place: Camden Robinson

Boys 13 & Under

1st Place:Brayden Fetzer
2nd Place: Connor Cavanagh
7th Place: Tucker Baribault
8th Place: Ben Nowicki
14th Place: Max St. George
15th Place: Cole Woliner
17th Place: Kai Erickson
18th Place: Sam Martocci

Women 14-18

1st Place: Angela DeLucia
3rd Place: Hannah Callen
5th Place: Lauren Fetzer

Men 19 & Up

12th Place: Tim Shulga (coach)
13th Place: Kyle Kolbig (coach)

Pro Women

1st Place: Allie Nowicki

WASHED UP CUP

3rd Place: Charlie Cavanagh (coach)
9th Place: Dave Redden (coach)

SWSC Freeski Results

USASA Slopestyle | OKEMO MOUNTAIN | 3/3/2017

Boys 9 and under
2nd Place: Nick Hahn

Boys 10-11

8th Place: Conor McMahon
9th Place: Peyton Gray

Boys 12-13
2nd Place: Max Hasaj
9th Place: Xavier Schmid

Men 14 -15
3rd Place: Evan Hybl


USASA SLOPESTYLE | Okemo Mountain | 3/4/2017

Boys 8-9
2nd Place: Nick Hahn

Boys 10-11
4th Place: Peyton Gray
10th Place: Conor McMahon

Boys 12-13
2nd Place: Max Hasaj

Men 14-15

2nd Place: Evan Hybl
51th Place: Matthew Maitland

Halfpipe | Okemo Mountain | 3/5/2017

Boys 12-13
7th Place: Xavier Schmid